Find Us
Park Map
School Zone
Fines Field Baseball Facility
Campground
Kinsmen Lake
Heritage Arts Centre
Volunteer & Employment Opportunties
Photo Gallery
Files & Downloads
About Us - Fines Field Baseball Facility - June 2019 diamond schedule
Last update: May 21, 2019
Monday June 3
Diamond 1:
Diamond 2: 13U (Peewee) #1 game @ 6:45 pm
Diamond 3:
Diamond 4:U10 (Mites) #3 practice @ 5:30 pm
Diamond 5:11U (Mosquito) #1 practice @ 7:00 pm
Diamond 6:
Diamond 7: 9U (Grand Slam) #2 game @6:45 pm
Diamond 8:
Diamond 9:9U (Grand Slam) # practice @ 5:30 pm
 
Tuesday June 4:
Diamond 1:Sr Jays game @ 7:30 pm
Diamond 2:
Diamond 3: U 10 (Mites) # 1 game @6:45 pm
Diamond 4: U10 (Mites) # 2 game @6:45 pm
Diamond 5:Ph U12 game @ 6:45 pm
Diamond 6:7U (Learn to Play) #8 & #1 @ 5:45 pm
Diamond 7:7U (Learn to Play) #2 & #7 @ 5:45 pm
Diamond 8: 7U (Learn to Play) #3 & #6 @ 5:45 pm
Diamond 9: 7U (Learn to Play) #4 & #5 @ 5:45 pm
 
Wednesday June 5:
Diamond 1:Junior Jays game @ 7:30 pm
Diamond 2: 13U practice @ 7-9 pm
Diamond 3:11U regionals practice @ 7:00 pm
Diamond 4: U12 (Squirts) #1 game @ 6:45 pm
Diamond 5:
Diamond 6:
Diamond 7:
Diamond 8:
Diamond 9:9U (Grand Slam) #3 practice @ 5:30 pm
 
Thursday June 6:
Diamond 1: 
Diamond 2:
Diamond 3: 11U (Mosquito) #1 game @ 6:45 pm
Diamond 4:11 U (Mosquito) #3 game @ 6:45 pm
Diamond 5: U10 (Mite) #3 game @ 6:45 pm
Diamond 6: 7U (Learn to Play) #1 & #6 @ 5:45 pm
Diamond 7:7U (Learn to Play) #7 & #8 @ 5:45 pm
Diamond 8:7U (Learn to Play) #4 & #3 @ 5:45 pm
Diamond 9: 7U (Learn to Play) #5 & #2 @ 5:45 pm
Diamond 9: U10 #2 practice @ 7:00 pm
 
Friday June 7:
Diamond 1: Jr Jays game @ 7:30 pm
Diamond 2:
Diamond 3:13U Interlake Orioles practice @ 6:00 pm
Diamond 4:
Diamond 5:
Diamond 6:
Diamond 7:
Diamond 8:
Diamond 9:
 
Saturday June 8:
Diamond 1:
Diamond 2:
Diamond 3: Ph U12 doubleheader @ noon &  2:00 pm
Diamond 4:
Diamond 5:
Diamond 6:
Diamond 7:
Diamond 8:
Diamond 9: 
 
Sunday June 9:
Diamond 1: Jr Jays Double header @ 4:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Diamond 2: 15U Blue Jays practice @ 6:30 pm
Diamond 3:Ph U12 doubleheader @ noon & 2:00 pm
Diamond 4: Ph U14 doubleheader @ noon & 2:00 pm
Diamond 5:Ph U16 doubleheader @ noon & 2:00 pm
Diamond 6:
Diamond 7:
Diamond 8:
Diamond 9:
 
Monday June 10:
Diamond 1:Sr Jays Game @ 7:30 pm
Diamond 2:13U (Peewee) #1 game @ 6:45 pm
Diamond 3:
Diamond 4: U10 (Mites) #3 practice @ 5:30 pm
Diamond 5:11U (Mosquito) #1 practice @ 7:00 pm
Diamond 6:
Diamond 7: 9U (Grand Slam) #3 game @ 6:45 pm
Diamond 8:
Diamond 9:9U (Grand Slam) #2 practice @ 5:30 pm 
 
Tuesday June 11:
Diamond 1:18U AAA practice @ 6:30 pm
Diamond 2:15 U (Bantam) #1 game @ 6:45 pm
Diamond 3:U10 (Mites) #3 game @ 6:45bpm
Diamond 4: 11U (Mosquito) #2 game @ 6:45 pm
Diamond 5: Ph U12 game @ 6:45 pm
Diamond 6: 7U (Learn to Play) #1 & #7 @ 5:45 pm
Diamond 7: 7U (Learn to Play) #4 & #8 @ 5:45 pm
Diamond 8: 7U (Learn to Play) #3 & #5 @ 5:45 pm
Diamond 9: 7U (Learn to Play) #2 & #6 @ 5;45 pm
 
 
Wednesday June 12:
Diamond 1: Sr Jays game @ 7:30 pm
Diamond 2:
Diamond 3:11U regionals practice @ 7:00 pm
Diamond 4:
Diamond 5:
Diamond 6:
Diamond 7:
Diamond 8:
Diamond 9: 9U (Grand Slam) #1 game @ 6:45 pm
 
Thursday June 13:
Diamond 1: 18U AAA practice @ 6:30 pm
Diamond 2:
Diamond 3:11 U (Mosquito) #3 game @ 6:45 pm
Diamond 4: U10 (Mites) #2 game @ 6:45 pm
Diamond 5:
Diamond 6: 7U (Learn to Play) #7 & #3 @ 5:45 pm
Diamond 7: 7U (Learn to Play) #4 & #6  @ 5:45 pm
Diamond 8:7U (Learn to Play) #5 & #8 @ 5:45 pm
Diamond 9:7U (Learn to Play) #1 & # 2 @ 5:45 pm
 
Friday June 14:
Diamond 1:
Diamond 2:Interlake Orioles 15U game @ 6:00 pm
Diamond 3:13U Interlake Orioles practice @ 6:00 pm
Diamond 4:
Diamond 5:
Diamond 6:
Diamond 7:
Diamond 8:
Diamond 9:
 
Saturday June 15:
Diamond 1: 18U AAA doubleheader @ 1:00 pm & 4:00 pm
Diamond 2:
Diamond 3:
Diamond 4:
Diamond 5:
Diamond 6:
Diamond 7:
Diamond 8:
Diamond 9: 
 
Sunday June 16:
Diamond 1: Jr Jays doubleheader @ 1:00 pm & 4:00 pm
Diamond 1: Sr Jays game @ 7:30 pm
Diamond 2: Interlake Orioles 13U doubleheader @ 1:00 pm & 4:00 pm
Diamond 3:U10 # 1 practice @ 6:00 pm
Diamond 4: U10 #2 practice @ 5:30 pm
Diamond 5:11U regionals practice @ 6:00 pm
Diamond 6:
Diamond 7:
Diamond 8:
Diamond 9:
 
Monday June 17:
Diamond 1:
Diamond 2: 13U (Peewee) #1@ 6:45 pm
Diamond 3: U12 (Squirts) #1 @ 6:45 pm
Diamond 4: U10 (Mites) #3 practice @ 5:30 pm
Diamond 5: U 10 #2 practice @ 5:30 pm
Diamond 5: 11U #1 practice @ 7:00 pm
Diamond 6:
Diamond 7:
Diamond 8:
Diamond 9: 9 U #2 practice @ 5:30 pm
 
Tuesday June 18:
Diamond 1: 18 U AAA game @ 7:00 pm
Diamond 2: 15U Blue Jays practice @ 6:30 pm
Diamond 3: 11 U (Mosquito) #1 game @ 6:45 pm
Diamond 4: U10 (Mites) #1 game @6:45 pm
Diamond 5: U 10 (Mites) #3 game @ 6:45 pm
Diamond 6: 7U (Learn to Play) #7 & #4 @ 5:45 pm
Diamond 7: 7U (Learn to Play) #6 & #5 @ 5:45 pm
Diamond 8: 7U (Learn to Play) #2 & #8  @ 5:45 pm
Diamond 9: 7U (Learn to Play) #1 & #3 @ 5:45 pm
 
 
Wednesday June 19:
Diamond 1:Jr Jays game @ 7:30 pm
Diamond 2: 13U practice @ 7:00 pm
Diamond 3:11U regionals practice @ 7:00 pm
Diamond 4:
Diamond 5:
Diamond 6:
Diamond 7: 9U (Grand Slam) #2 game @ 6:45 pm
Diamond 8:
Diamond 9: 9U (Grand Slam) #3 practice @ 5:30 pm 
 
Thursday June 20:
Diamond 1: 18 U AAA game @ 7:00 pm
Diamond 2: 15 U (Bantam) #1 game @ 6:45 pm
Diamond 3: 11U (Mosquito) # 2 game @ 6:45 pm
Diamond 4:U10 (Mite) #2 game @ 6:45 pm
Diamond 5:U14 5:30 pm practice
Diamond 6:Learn to Play #4 & #2 @ 5:45 pm
Diamond 7:Learn to Play #5 & #1 @ 5:45 pm
Diamond 8:Learn to Play #6 & #7 @ 5:45 pm
Diamond 9:Learn to Play #1 & #3 @ 5:45 pm
 
Friday June 21:
Diamond 1:Jr Jays game @ 7:30 pm
Diamond 2: Regionals
Diamond 3: Regionals
Diamond 4: Regionals
Diamond 5:Regionals
Diamond 6:
Diamond 7:
Diamond 8:
Diamond 9:Regionals
 
Saturday June 22:
Diamond 1:18U AAA practice @ 1:00 pm
Diamond 2:Regionals
Diamond 3:Regionals
Diamond 4:Regionals
Diamond 5:Regionals
Diamond 6:
Diamond 7:
Diamond 8:
Diamond 9: Regionals
 
Sunday June 23:
Diamond 1: Jr Jays game @ 6:00 pm
Diamond 2:Regionals
Diamond 3:Regionals
Diamond 4:Regionals
Diamond 5:Ph U16 doubleheader @ noon & 2:00 pm
Diamond 6:
Diamond 7:
Diamond 8:
Diamond 9:regionals
 
Monday June 24:
Diamond 1:
Diamond 2:
Diamond 3: U10 (Mites) practice @ 5:30 pm
Diamond 4:
Diamond 5:
Diamond 6:
Diamond 7:
Diamond 8:
Diamond 9:LTP @ 5:30 pm
 
Tuesday June 25:
Diamond 1:18 U AAA game @ 7:00 pm
Diamond 2:
Diamond 3:
Diamond 4:
Diamond 5:U14 practice @ 5:30 pm
Diamond 6: 7U (Learn to Play) #2 & #5 @ 5:45 pm
Diamond 7: 7U (Learn to Play) #1 & #6 @ 5:45 pm
Diamond 8: 7 U (Learn to Play) #7 & #8 @ 5:45 pm
Diamond 9: 7U (Learn to Play) #4 & #3 @ 5:45 pm
 
Wednesday June 26:
Diamond 1:
Diamond 2:
Diamond 3:
Diamond 4: U12 (Squirts) #1 game @ 6:45 pm
Diamond 5:
Diamond 6:
Diamond 7:
Diamond 8:
Diamond 9: 9U (Grand Slam) # 2 practice @ 5:30 pm
 
Thursday June 27:
Diamond 1: 
Diamond 2:
Diamond 3:
Diamond 4:
Diamond 5: U14 practice @ 5:30 pm
Diamond 6: 7U (Learn to Play) #3 & #7 @ 5:45 pm
Diamond 7: 7U (Learn to Play) #1 & #6 @ 5:45 pm
Diamond 8: 7U (Learn to Play) #8  & #5 @ 5:45 pm
Diamond 9: 7U (Learn to Play) #2  & #4 @ 5:45 pm
 
Friday June 28:
Diamond 1:
Diamond 2:
Diamond 3:
Diamond 4:
Diamond 5:
Diamond 6:
Diamond 7:
Diamond 8:
Diamond 9:
 
Saturday June 29:
Diamond 1: 18 U AAA practice @ 1:00 pm
Diamond 2:
Diamond 3:
Diamond 4:
Diamond 5:
Diamond 6:
Diamond 7:
Diamond 8:
Diamond 9: 
 
Sunday June 30:
Diamond 1: 
Diamond 2:
Diamond 3:
Diamond 4:
Diamond 5:
Diamond 6:
Diamond 7:
Diamond 8:
Diamond 9: